UK 71455-7502-R-799189+44 20 5699 1715
EN · GBP
Crownjewelz CasinoBRILLIANCE IN EVERY PLAY
Log inStartHelpView allGet bonusFund accountJoin now
EnterRegisterOffersPromo codeSlots
Offer Check

Read the Crownjewelz Casino Bonus Before You Claim It

At Crownjewelz Casino the welcome offer gives 107% up to £1,500 to add to your first deposit.

Claim bonus Minimum deposit £19
Paid today
783,526 £
5,887 Playing now
Licensed and regulated under licence 71455-7502-R-799189
Average payout processed in 27 minutes, up to £74,000 per transaction
256-bit SSL encryption across all sessions and transactions
Eight Offers

Every Bonus Here, Weighed and Explained

Show all
18+After this you will know what each offer pays and what it asks in return. → Free spins offers
107% up to £1,500

When You Make Your First Deposit

107% up to £1,500, 25x wagering

Claim Now
214 spins

Crownjewelz Casino Free Spins

214 spins, 25x wagering, 30 days

Claim Now
5% cashback

Before the Loss, After the Return

5% cashback, no wagering

Claim Now
Monthly cashback up to 3% on net losses

Begin at the Emerald Tier

Up to 3% monthly on net losses

Claim Now
Monthly cashback up to 5% on net losses

Higher Tier, Bigger Return

Up to 5% monthly on net losses

Claim Now
Monthly cashback up to 7% on net losses

Climb to Ruby

Up to 7% monthly on net losses

Claim Now

A Small Bonus Without Paying In

No payment in, strict caps

Check Current Offers

Join the Leaderboard

Leaderboards and prize pools

Check Current Offers
Six Key Terms

The Welcome Offer in Six Lines

Here is the welcome offer the way Crownjewelz Casino sets it out, figure for figure.

The Offer

Match rate107%
Maximum bonus£1,500

Spins and Time

Free spins214 spins
Validity30 days

Conditions

Wagering25x wagering requirement
Minimum deposit£19
Four Traps to See

Ten Minutes Early, Three Days Short

After this block you will recognise the four moves that void a bonus and the check that prevents each.

Check Your Expiry Before You Play
Wagering pauses every time the balance hits zero, but the 30 days keep running regardless, so a slow grind loses the bonus before the total is cleared.
Check the expiry date each week
Play smaller, steadier sessions
Crownjewelz Casino Calls It Duplicate
One account per person is the rule, and duplicate accounts will be closed — taking a second welcome offer wipes both balances, not just the newer one.
Claim once and play on
Close old accounts before joining again
Crownjewelz Casino Holds Your First Cash-Out
Every withdrawal waits on proof of identity, proof of address and payment method verification, and the £74,000 cap only applies once those are cleared.
Send the three documents early
Check names match the payment method
Half-Wagered, Fully Gone
Asking for a withdrawal mid-wagering cancels the outstanding requirement, and the bonus plus anything won from it goes with it, so the sum is lost.
Finish the 25x first
Track progress in the bonus panel
At the Wagering

Work Out What You Must Wager

Take a £200 deposit for a £214 bonus, apply 25x, and you must wager £5,350 within 30 days.

You Pay In

Deposit£200

You Get

Bonus£214

You Play Through

Wagering25x
To wager£5,350
Time allowed30

Stop When the Bonus Stops Being Fun

On the evening a bonus turns from a treat into an obligation, remember nothing in the terms requires another deposit or spin. Limits sit in your account from the first day, and GamCare, Gambling Therapy and GAMSTOP are there when limits are not enough.

Cooling-off periods. A cooling-off period steps you away from the account for the stretch you choose, with no argument and no penalty.

Deposit limits. A deposit limit caps what can reach your balance in a day, week or month before the urge arrives.

Session time limits. A session time limit or loss limit clocks off the play once your chosen marker is reached.

Read more

Sizing Up Your First Deposit

  • You plan steady play for a month
  • Your budget covers the £19 minimum comfortably
  • You enjoy slot titles from many providers
  • You clear requirements before withdrawing
  • You want to withdraw within days
  • Small budgets make 25x feel long
  • You prefer table and live games
Step Guide

From First Account to Live Offer

Use this the moment you decide to open an account and want the welcome offer live.

Which Email Do I Use?
First you set up the account with your email address and a password, and you should read the welcome terms before you put anything in.
Crownjewelz Casino First Deposit
Your first deposit must clear the £19 minimum to unlock the offer, so check the figure before you confirm the payment.
Clear the 25x in Time
You then clear the 25x wagering within the 30 days allowed, and any bonus left unplayed at the deadline is withdrawn.
What Can I Withdraw?
Once the wagering is met, the balance is yours to withdraw, so confirm your identity documents early to avoid a hold at payout.
Crownjewelz Casino Tiers

Crownjewelz Casino Cashback That Grows

Regular play lifts you through four named levels, and each level returns a larger share of monthly net losses as cashback.

Emerald
Qualify with £500 in monthly turnover
Priority email support within 12 hours
Monthly cashback up to 3% on net losses
Exclusive tournament invitations
Sapphire
Qualify with £2,500 in monthly turnover
Faster withdrawals processed within 12 hours
Monthly cashback up to 5% on net losses
Personal account manager and birthday bonus
Ruby
Qualify with £7,500 in monthly turnover
Express withdrawals processed within 6 hours
Monthly cashback up to 7% on net losses
Higher table limits and VIP-only promotions
VIP
Qualify with £20,000 in monthly turnover
Instant withdrawals up to £74,000 per transaction
Monthly cashback up to 10% on net losses
Bespoke rewards, luxury gifts, and event invitations
Rule Sheet

What Protects Your Money Here

This block answers the question UK players ask first: who licenses this casino and what caps the offer.

Licence

RegulatorUK Gambling Commission
Licence number71455-7502-R-799189
Verification32 hours before first withdrawal
Licensed casinosMany operators, national licence
Wagering cap10x from 19 Jan 2026
Combined offersBanned from 19 Jan 2026
Clear termsIn force
Slot stake limit£5 from 9 Apr 2025; £2 from 21 May 2025

Limits

Legal age18+
Help organisationsGamCare, Gambling Therapy, GAMSTOP

Help

Account limitsDeposit, loss, session limits
Answers in a Minute

Bonus Questions, Answered Plainly

You will know what each term costs you before you opt in.

trustWhy does 25x wagering matter so much?+
At the moment you claim, understand that 25x wagering means you must stake the bonus amount 25 times before anything leaves the bonus balance. Cash stakes count towards the target; winnings made on the bonus do too. Until the target is met, the bonus money stays inside the casino.
trustWhy does my bonus vanish after a month?+
Countdown starts the second the bonus lands in your balance, not when you first open a game. Thirty days later the remaining bonus and its winnings are taken back without notice. Diarise the expiry early if you play in short bursts.
trustWhat happens when I decline the offer?+
Opting out at the deposit screen leaves your own money untouched and withdrawable in full. Your stakes then come from cash only, with no wagering target and no expiry to chase. The trade is that no extra balance appears at all.
trustDo I need a desktop to claim?+
Do I need anything extra on a mobile? No, since the account is the same one and the terms travel with it. Play happens in a browser or app, and spins, wagering progress and expiry all show in your balance. Claiming on the move changes nothing but your screen size.
trustWhere do I find the promo code?+
Where the code sits is simple: every code this casino uses is listed on its promo code page. The welcome offer has one too, and the deposit screen asks for it before the money is added. Copy it from that page rather than from forums, which go stale fast.
trustCan I check the licence before depositing?+
Can I trust the licence? Crownjewelz Casino Ltd holds a licence from the UK Gambling Commission, number 71455-7502-R-799189, granted to the operator of this site. That places it inside the British regulatory system for deposits, disputes and player protection.
trustWhat if I cash out before wagering finishes?+
What if I withdraw early? Any bonus and its winnings are removed, and only your own cash, minus completed stakes, is paid. Meet the 25x first, then cash out; verification and payment checks add a short wait before the money moves.

We use cookies to keep Crownjewelz Casino running smoothly and to improve your experience, and by continuing to use the site you agree to our cookie policy.